Greenbank Park
Strong on transport
This public area guide compares Greenbank Park in Liverpool using available headline data on crime, house prices, schools, flood risk and transport.
Is Greenbank Park a good place to live?
Greenbank Park may be a good fit for people who value stronger transport access. It ranks strongly for stronger transport access, while flood risk is around the national middle range and crime is around the national middle range. The public data does not show a single obvious weak signal among the available headline measures.
You can also compare nearby neighbourhoods in Liverpool below.
For the full breakdown, open the app report for deeper comparisons and shortlist tools.
Greenbank Park at a glance
Best fit and trade-offs
May suit
- Movers who value stronger transport access
Watch out for
The public data shows a mixed profile, so the right fit depends on your priorities.
No additional grounded watch-out bullets are available.
Crime rate in Greenbank Park
Crime rate
Crime rate
13.94 per 1,000 people
Percentile
58th percentile nationally
Crime levels are around the national middle range.
House prices in Greenbank Park
House prices
Average sold price
£351,627
Percentile
65th percentile nationally
House prices are above the national middle range.
Schools in Greenbank Park
Flood risk in Greenbank Park
Transport in Greenbank Park
What the full report adds
This public guide covers headline signals for crime, house prices, schools, flood risk and transport. The full report adds deeper lifestyle, health, green space, family and local life data, plus tools to compare and shortlist neighbourhoods.
FAQs
Is Greenbank Park a good place to live?
Greenbank Park may be a good fit for people who value stronger transport access. It ranks strongly for stronger transport access, while flood risk is around the national middle range and crime is around the national middle range. The public data does not show a single obvious weak signal among the available headline measures.
Is Greenbank Park safe?
Greenbank Park ranks in the 58th percentile for crime data; in this dataset, a higher percentile indicates lower crime.
What are house prices like in Greenbank Park?
The average sold price is £351,627, with house prices in the 65th percentile nationally.
How are schools in Greenbank Park?
Schools rank in the 64th percentile nationally for this public profile.
What neighbourhoods are near Greenbank Park?
Nearby public profiles include Gateacre in Liverpool and Arundel North West in Liverpool.