Holbeach Hurn
Strong on safety and schools, weaker on transport
This public area guide compares Holbeach Hurn in South Holland using available headline data on crime, schools, flood risk and transport.
Is Holbeach Hurn a good place to live?
Holbeach Hurn may be a good fit for people who value lower crime and stronger school performance. It ranks strongly for lower crime and stronger school performance, while flood risk is around the national middle range. Transport access appears weaker, so those factors are worth checking against your priorities.
House price data is not currently available for this public profile.
You can also compare nearby neighbourhoods in South Holland below.
For the full breakdown, open the app report for deeper comparisons and shortlist tools.
Holbeach Hurn at a glance
Best fit and trade-offs
May suit
- People prioritising lower crime
- Families who care about school performance
Watch out for
- Transport access appears weaker than most neighbourhoods nationally
- House price data is not currently available in this public profile
Crime rate in Holbeach Hurn
Crime rate
Crime rate
7.75 per 1,000 people
Percentile
95th percentile nationally
Lower crime than most neighbourhoods nationally.
House prices in Holbeach Hurn
House prices
Average sold price
Data not yet available
Percentile
Data not yet available
Data not yet available
Schools in Holbeach Hurn
Flood risk in Holbeach Hurn
Transport in Holbeach Hurn
What the full report adds
This public guide covers headline signals for crime, schools, flood risk and transport. The full report adds deeper lifestyle, health, green space, family and local life data, plus tools to compare and shortlist neighbourhoods.
FAQs
Is Holbeach Hurn a good place to live?
Holbeach Hurn may be a good fit for people who value lower crime and stronger school performance. It ranks strongly for lower crime and stronger school performance, while flood risk is around the national middle range. Transport access appears weaker, so those factors are worth checking against your priorities. House price data is not currently available for this public profile.
Is Holbeach Hurn safe?
Holbeach Hurn ranks in the 95th percentile for crime data; in this dataset, a higher percentile indicates lower crime.
How are schools in Holbeach Hurn?
Schools rank in the 96th percentile nationally for this public profile.
What neighbourhoods are near Holbeach Hurn?
Nearby public profiles include Crowland and Deeping St. Nicholas in South Holland and Donington, Quadring and Gosberton in South Holland.